Course Prices

So here your are, determined to start learning English and ready to include this new commitment in your budget and personal timetable.  Here are our course prices and the class times to help you with information about the cost and when you can study at Ingla.  

The prices shown below are for an individual course for 1 Full Term (12 weeks). 

If you can’t find what you’re looking for just get in touch with us directly to discuss your learning needs and your availability.

Beginner English Courses:

A solid foundation to understand English, for people who are just starting to learn it.                                 Prices for Full Term = 12 weeks

Course Class Time Study Days Lessons Course Duration Price
Beginners English
09:15 - 10:45
Mon|Tue|Wed|Thu|Fri
5 per week
90 hours (12 weeks)
£999
Beginners English
13:00 - 14:30
Mon|Tue|Wed|Thu
4 per week
72 hours (12 weeks)
£790
Beginners English
16:30 - 18:00
Mon|Tue|Wed|Thu
4 per week
72 hours (12 weeks)
£675
Beginners English
20:00 - 21:30
Mon|Tue|Wed|Thu
4 per week
72 hours (12 weeks)
£875

The prices above don't include registration fee (£50) and the price of the course book (£40). Each lesson is 90 minutes long.

General English Courses:

Reading, Speaking, Listening, and Writing (Levels: A1 – C1)                                                                                 Prices for Full Term = 12 weeks

Course Class Time Study Days Lessons Course Duration Price
General English
Level A1
09:15 - 10:45
Mon|Tue|Wed|Thu|Fri
5 per week
90 hours/12 weeks
£1100
General English
Levels A2|B1|B2|C1
11:00 - 12:30
Mon|Tue|Wed|Thu|Fri
5 per week
90 hours/12 weeks
£1100
General English
Levels A1|A2|B1|B2
14:45 - 16:15
Mon|Tue|Wed|Thu|Fri
5 per week
90 hours/12 weeks
£940
General English
Level C1
20:00 - 21:30
Mon|Tue|Wed|Thu
4 per week
72 hours (12 weeks)
£975
General English
Levels A1|A2|B1|B2
18:15-19:45


20:00-21:30
Mon|Tue|Wed|Thu
(check timetable)

Mon|Tue|Wed|Thu
(check timetable)
4 per week
72 hours (12 weeks)
£975

The prices above don't include registration fee (£50) and the price of the course book (£40). Each lesson is 90 minutes long.

English for Speaking Courses:

The hardest skill to master in English (Levels: Lower – Higher)                                                                            Prices for Full Term = 12 weeks

Course Class Time Study Days Lessons Course Duration Price
English for Speaking (Lower)
09:15 - 10:45
Mon|Tue|Wed|Thu|Fri
5 per week
90 hours (12 weeks)
£995
English for Speaking (Lower)
13:00 - 14:30
Mon|Tue|Wed|Thu|Fri
5 per week
90 hours (12 weeks)
£895
English for Speaking (Lower)
16:30 - 18:00
Mon|Wed
2 per week
36 hours (12 weeks)
£335
English for Speaking (Lower)
18:15 - 19:45
Tue|Thu
2 per week
36 hours (12 weeks)
£435
English for Speaking (Higher)
09:15 - 10:45
Mon|Tue|Wed|Thu|Fri
5 per week
90 hours (12 weeks)
£995
English for Speaking (Higher)
13:00 - 14:30
Mon|Tue|Wed|Thu|Fri
5 per week
90 hours (12 weeks)
£895
English for Speaking (Higher)
16:30 - 18:00
Tue|Thu
2 per week
36 hours (12 weeks)
£335
English for Speaking (Higher)
18:15 - 19:45
Mon|Wed
2 per week
36 hours (12 weeks)
£435

The prices above don't include registration fee (£50) and the price of the course book (£40). Each lesson is 90 minutes long.

Cambridge Exams Preparation Courses 

Get ready to excel in your Cambridge First or Advance Exam                                                                      Prices for 1 Full Term = 12 weeks

The prices above don't include registration fee (£50) and the price of the course book (£40). Each lesson is 90 minutes long.

Course Class Time Study Days Lessons Course Duration Price EARLY BIRD
IELTS Preparation
09:15 - 10:45
Mon|Tue|Wed|Thu|Fri
5 per week
90 hours (12 weeks)
£1440

£1225

IELTS Preparation
18:15 - 19:45
Mon|Tue|Wed|Thu
4 per week
72 hours (12 weeks)
£1270

£1075

IELTS Exam Preparation Courses:

Get ready to get the result you need on IELTS Exam                                                                                        Prices for Full Term = 12 weeks

The prices above don't include registration fee (£50) and the price of the course book (£40). Each lesson is 90 minutes long.

Course Class Time Study Days Lessons Course Duration Price
IELTS Preparation
09:15 - 10:45
Mon|Tue|Wed|Thu|Fri
5 per week
90 hours (12 weeks)
£1440
IELTS Preparation
18:15 - 19:45
Mon|Tue|Wed|Thu
4 per week
72 hours (12 weeks)
£1270

One-to-one Lessons

You don’t have the time to take a full course? Have a specific skills you need to work on? How about trying individual classes with one of our teachers?

Course Timeslot(s) Lessons/W Days Price
One to One
Flexible
90 minutes
Flexible
£60/lesson

If you have any questions, feel free to contact us!

Call us: 020 8889 1208

Message on WhatsApp: +44 7483 162699

English for Business Courses:

Succesfully apply for a job in the UK

Course Timeslot(s) Lessons Hours Days Price EARLY BIRD
English for Business (B1-C1)
9:15 - 10:45
2 per week
3 per week
Mon|Fri
£440

         £375

The prices above don't include registration fee (£50) and the price of the course book (£40)

General English Courses:

Reading, Speaking, Listening, and Writing (Levels: A1 – C1)                                                                                                             Prices for 1 Full Term = 12 weeks

Course Class Time Study Days Lessons Course Duration Price EARLY BIRD
General English
(A1, A2, B1, B2, C1)
11:00 - 12:30
Check Timetable
4 per week
6 per week
£885

       £770

General English
(A1, A2, B1)
14:45 - 16:15
Mon|Tue|Wed|Thu|Fri
5 per week
7.5 per week
£940

       £800

General English
(A1, A2, B1, B2, C1)
OPTION 1:
18:15-19:45 (Mon|Wed)
20:00-21:30 (Tue|Thu)

OPTION 2:
20:00-21:30 (Mon|Wed)
18:15-19:45 (Tue|Thu)
- OPTION 1:
Mon|Tue|Wed|Thu
(check timeslot)

- OPTION 2:
Mon|Tue|Wed|Thu
(check timeslot)
4 per week
6 per week
£975

       £825

The prices above don't include registration fee (£50) and the price of the course book (£40).

English for Work Courses:

Succesfully apply for a job in the UK

Course Timeslot(s) Lessons Hours Days Price EARLY BIRD
English for Work (A1-B1)
9:15 - 10:45
2 per week
3 per week
Wed|Thu
£440

         £375

The prices above don't include registration fee (£50) and the price of the course book (£40)

Course Timeslot(s) Lessons/W Days Price
English for Business (B1-C1)
09:15 - 10:45
2 per week
Wed|Fri
£160
English for Business (B1-C1)
13:00 - 14:30
2 per week
Wed|Fri
£150
English for Business (B1-C1)
16:30 - 18:00
2 per week
Mon|Wed
£150

The prices above don’t include registration fee (£50) and the price of the course book (£33). 

Language